Staff Directory

Look through the list below or use the search feature to find a staff member.

Have questions about your student? The best place to start is by contacting your student's PACE coach. For additional support or information, then contact their counselor or school principal. For district programs and supports, contact our district office.

Update Your Contact Information

Not receiving notifications from us? Email us at TOLenrollment@tacoma.k12.wa.us with your updated email or phone number so we can update your contact information in our database.

Tacoma Online Main Office

Claire Grant

K-8 Office Coordinator

Brandi Prestegaard

Operations K-12

Roxanne Bynum

Family Support Secretary

Danita Green

Office Support Secretary

Rochelle Rosario

Data Specialist

Beverly Burns

Data Specialist

Shaun Martin

Principal

Paul Eliot

Assistant Principal (Grades 6-12)

Sandy Anderson

Library Teacher

Paula Aplin

Music Teacher

Erin Azama

Special Ed Lead - Middle School

Derek Barlow

Library Teacher

Keevil Bentson

Middle School - Science Teacher

Pilar Blazey

High School - Spanish Teacher, Middle School - Spanish Teacher

Joshua Brandt

PE Teacher

Elizabeth Brobbey

Middle School - Social Studies Teacher

Michael Caldwell

PE Teacher

Sara Carder

High School - English Language Arts Teacher

Kenna Carlson

Special Education Teacher- Secondary

Anna Casey

PE Teacher

Kim Cavanaugh

Psychologist

Brian Chapman

05 - Fifth Grade Teacher

Sharmaine (Shar) Chittenden

01 - First Grade Teacher

Sarah Conn

High School - English-Language Arts Teacher, Middle School - English-Language Arts Teacher

Jupiter Crabtree

Middle School - Math Intervention Teacher

Damond Crump

Middle School - Math Teacher, High School - Math Teacher

Cori Dahmen

05 - Fifth Grade Teacher

Ricky Daley

Middle School - Physical Education Teacher, High School - Physical Education Teacher

Hillel Dalmat

Special Education Teacher

Allison D'Ambrosio

Middle School - Science? Teacher

Karen Dickinson

Middle School - English-Language Arts Teacher, High School - English-Language Arts Teacher

Brittnee Dolphin

Special Education Teacher

Joanna Dow

Special Education Teacher- Elementary

Tera Dugan

Special Education Teacher

Amber Edmondson

03 - Third Grade Teacher

Erica Edwards

PE Teacher

Melody Flannagan

Music Teacher

Rebecca Foster

Middle School - English-Language Arts Teacher

Kenneth Freeberg

Edgenuity support & ALE Program Design

Brent Gaspaire

High School - Social Studies Teacher

Brenda Gow (McFeron)

High School - Math Teacher

Tari Griebel

Middle School - Social Studies Teacher, High School - Social Studies Teacher

Michelle Ha

High School Counselor (Last names M-Z)

Derek Hall

Middle School - Music Teacher, High School - Music Teacher

Jacob Hansen

High School - Math Teacher

Karen Henderson

HS Enrollment & Records

Prema Higgins

High School Counselor (Last names A-L)

Alisa Howard

High School - Family & Consumer Science (CTE) Teacher

Roxane Hreha

Music Teacher

Stephanie Hurst

Middle School - Journalism Teacher

Heather Hutchinson

Music Teacher

Shapriese Jamerson

01 - First Grade Teacher

MaryAnne James

Middle School - Math Teacher

Steve Johnson

PE Teacher

Michael Justice

Middle School - Computer Science (CTE) Teacher, High School - Computer Science (CTE) Teacher

Aimee Kamla

K - Kindergarten Teacher

Lia Kang

Administrative Intern, Special Ed Lead - Elementary School

Marjorie Kellogg

Special Education Teacher

Joyce Key

High School - Business & Marketing (CTE) Teacher

Tracy King

Third Grade Teacher

Michael Kirlin

Psychologist

Ryan Kupfer

Orientation & Mobility

Sarah Lane

02 - Second Grade Teacher

Viren Lemmer

Music Teacher

Kristina Lewin

High School - Science Teacher

Amy Lineaweaver

Speech-Language Pathologist

Stacey Logan

01 - First Grade Teacher

Tony Lund

High School - Science Teacher

Brandy McCollim

Middle School - Digital Citizenship Teacher

Sharon McGoogan

Middle School - Social Studies Teacher, High School - Social Studies Teacher

Ann McPartlon

Special Education Lead - High School

Barbara McPeak

Middle School - Math Teacher

Susan Mueller

High School - English-Language Arts Teacher

Erienne Naccarato-Gomez

Special Education Teacher- Secondary

Katie Nardi

K - Kindergarten Teacher

Toni Norling

PE Teacher

Katia O'Hara

05 - Fifth Grade Teacher

Kara O'Neall

Special Education Teacher- Secondary

Jessica Paco

ELL Teacher (Grades K-5)

Nupur Pandey

05 - Fifth Grade Teacher

Carla Parker

Middle School - Math Teacher, High School - Math Teacher

Margaret (Maggie) Pierce

Middle School PE Teacher

Patricia Prescott

04 - Fourth Grade Teacher

Bradley Price

Music Teacher

Sarah Purdin-Golding

High School - Health Teacher

Deborah Puskas

Music Teacher

Ali Ramsdell

03 - Third Grade Teacher

Cleo Reed

Special Education Teacher- Secondary

Courtney Renshaw

Speech & Language

Taylor Reyes

Middle School Counselor

Anthony Rhee

04 - Fourth Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Richmond

03 - Third Grade Teacher

Jesse Roberson

PE Teacher

Victor Rodriguez

PE Teacher

Todd Roos

Instructional Facilitator (Secondary)

Rebecca Saravia

04 - Fourth Grade Teacher

Amy Schefer

Kindergarten Teacher

Ruth Schlattmann

Elementary Assistant Principal (Grades K-5)

Brandon Severance

Middle School - Spanish Teacher, High School - Spanish Teacher
1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 131 constituents